DEPARTMENT OF Chemical Engineering

SEMESTER INTERNSHIPS

SEMESTER INTERNSHIPS AY 2020-2021 SEM-I & SEM-II

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Industry Area of Internship Semester Duration of Internship
1 ALI ASGAR ABBAS RAMPURWALA Vishwakarma University, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
2 AMEYA BONDRE Vigyan Ashram, Pabal, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
3 ASHUTOSH MUKUL ANAND Mass Dye Chem Pvt. Ltd., Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
4 BIHANI BRIJESH BASANT Fluidimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
5 BORKUTE GOMTI RAJESH IIT Ropar Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
6 CHAUDHARI ROHAN RUPESH Fluidimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
7 CHAUDHARI YASH JAGDISH Suyash RDM Center, MIDC, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
8 DESAI SHRUT MANOJ DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, DIAT, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
9 DESAI YASH DEEPAK Praj industries pvt.ltdPune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
10 DESHMUKH SIDDHARTH DNYANESHWAR FluiDimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
11 GODSE ADITYA NITIN Agasti Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana Ltd., industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
12 HAMBAR HARSH DAMODAR FluiDimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
13 HIRDE BHARGAVI GIRISH CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
14 JADHAV RUSHIKESH SACHCHIDANAND Fluidimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
15 JOSHI AMOL NARENDRA CSIR National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
16 JOSHI GEETA GOPALRAO CSIR-NATIONAL CHEMICAL LABORATORY, PUNE. Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
17 KALE SAKSHI GORAKHNATH RCF, Chembur, Mumbai industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
18 KANASKAR YASHRAJ PARAG CENTRE FOR CHEMICAL PROCESS SAFETY, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
19 KARNAWAT SWARAJ RAHUL Sunshine Agri Pvt. Ltd, Jalgaon industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
20 KHANKHOJE OMKAR SUHAS CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
21 KHATKE OMKAR CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
22 KULKARNI JAIDEEP TUKARAM Matrix Fine Sciences Pvt. Ltd, Aurangabad industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
23 MAGDUM SUSHANGITA SAKHARAM Amalgum Biotech Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
24 MANDOT DAKSH BHARAT Rama Krishi Rasayan - A division of Rama Phosphates LTD., Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
25 MISHAL ANIKET ABHAY Fluidimensions Engineering, Simulations and Consulting, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
26 NAVANDAR SANIKA MUKUND Pune Gas pvt ltd, Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
27 OSWAL AVISHI SUJIT HOF-UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES, GERMANY Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
28 OSWAL YOGAM AJIT Chhatrapati Industries Limited, Pune. industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
29 PARBAT MUGDHA SANJAY Johnson Plastosonic Ltd, Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
30 SAKSHI SANTOSH KOTHARI Pune Gas pvt ltd, Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
31 SRIGAN NITIN MOHARIR CSIR- National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Nagpur Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
32 SUNTHANKAR SOHAM SUHAS Vigyan Ashram, Pabal, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
33 TAMBE AMEYA PRADEEP CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
34 TAMBE PAYAL GAUTAM Suyash RDM Centre, Pune industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
35 TAMBE ROHIT RAMESH ATTAQUANT ENTERPRISES, PUNE industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
36 UNDERGAONKAR GAURI SADANAND CSIR – National Chemical Laboratories, Pashan, Pune. Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
37 VAIDYA SALIL SUNIL CSIR – National Chemical Laboratories, Pashan, Pune. Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
38 WAGALE NIMISH VIJAYKUMAR Vishwakarma University, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
39 AMONKAR AMOGH ABHAY CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
40 ANMOL SODEJA CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
41 BADE AKSHAY BABASAHEB Ph Environmental solution Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
42 BHAT SNEHA SANJAY Sigma C, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
43 BHAVE SHALMALI RAJESH Indigen Technology, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
44 CHIKANE MANGESH RAVINDRA Magnesia Chemicals LLP, Phaltan, Satara Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
45 CHILWANT RAJKUMAR PRALHAD Sigma C, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
46 DHAVALE AJINKYA ATUL RCF, Alibaugh Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
47 GAIKWAD VRUSHALI RATNADEEP Sigma C, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
48 GATADE SOURABH SAGAR Sudarshan Chemicals, Roha Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
49 GAURAV SAKHARE Jeevika Yugchem Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
50 GEDAM PRALAY RAHUL Chlorina Chemical Industries pvt. Ltd. Nagpur Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
51 GHADGE SUYOG DILIP Dr Shankar, TRDDC, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
52 KALYANI IBRAHIM FAROOQUE AHMED Lokmangal Agro Industries, Solapur Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
53 KAMBLE ANITA SANJAY RCF, Alibaugh Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
54 KAMBLE VAIBHAV BHARAT Sigma C, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
55 KHARKAR ATMAJA RAJENDRA Allied Blenders and chemicals, Aurangabad Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
56 KHATAL PRAFULLA ASHOKRAO Agasti sugar factory, Akole Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
57 KHILARI RUSHIKESH SHAHAJI Dr Mandar, SPPU, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
58 KUDMATE POOJA NARESH Ph Environmental solution, with Serun Institute, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
59 LATWADE PRACHI KRISHNAT Global Texfin, Ichalkarnaji Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
60 MAHALE SANKET SANJAY Dr.Shankar, TCS-TRDDC,Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
61 MALI ROHAN MOHAN Harmony Chemical, Kurkumbh Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
62 MANDALE CHAITANYA SUNIL Ph Environmental solution, with Serun Institute, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
63 MARKAD SHUBHAM BHARAT Ph Environmental solution, with Serun Institute, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
64 MITTAL AKSHAT GHANSHYAM Pooja Casting pvt Ltd, Chakan Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
65 MURARKAR MADHAVI AJAY Thermax Enviro division, Bhaosari, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
66 PARTH PATANKAR Dr Mandar, SPPU, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
67 PATIL ASHISH SUNIL Morgan Milk and Dairy Industry, Malegaon Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
68 PATIL DIPAK SADASHIV ELANTAS Beck India Ltd., Pune. Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
69 PATIL RAJESHWARI BADAM Enblinc,  Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
70 PATIL ROHIT HANUMANT Sula Vineyards, Dindori Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
71 PATIL UDAYRAJ KAKASAHEB Vinati Organics Ltd., Roha Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
72 PRAKHAR SINGH PANWAR Grasim Industries, Nagda Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
73 PRATAPE OMKAR NISHIKANT CSIR- National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
74 SAYYED SHAWEZ SABIRALI Enblinc,  Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
75 SHELAR SURAJ ANIL TECHNOPHIL ENGINEERS,MUMBAI Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
76 SHIRALE ASAWARI ANIL Praj Matrix, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
77 VISHAL ARJUN TAMBADE Harmony Chemical, Kurkumbh MIDC, Daund Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
78 UDDHAV V PAPALKAR MPower Energy Company, Baner Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
79 WALSHETTI SAMARTH ANIL Sudarshan Chemicals, Roha Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
80 WADEEA ABDULLAH SAAD SALEH AL AQARI Ross  boiler, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021

 

SEMESTER INTERNSHIPS AY 2019-2020 SEM-I & SEM-II

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Industry Area of Internship Semester Duration of Internship
1 SAIRAJ PATIL NTU, Singapure Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
2 PAWAR UMESH POPAT Aker Solutions, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
3 JATHAR PRAYAG PRAKASH Aker Solutions, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
4 AFRE SIDDHARTH PRAVIN Einblink, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
5 AHINAVE SAYALI ARUN Einblink, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
6 SALOKHE GAYATRI AKARAM Einblick, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
7 BONDE DURGESH ANIL ARAI, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
8 BHATIA SAHIL RAKESH ARAI, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
9 JOSHI ANIRUDHA RAVINDRA ARAI, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
10 DESHMUKH PRAJWAL UDAY ARAI, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
11 DUTTA DEBISMITA SOUMEN KUMAR (Poddar) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
12 PRAJNA PARAMITA CHOUDHURI (kamble ) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
13 DESHMUKH ADITYA VILASRAO (K) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
14 CHOPADA NIHAL HITESH (Rode) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
15 PRASAD HARISHCHANDRA KHAPARE (Rajendra sir) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
16 MAHAJAN PRACHI KASHINATH (Rajendra) CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
17 DULHAT VIRENDRASINGH UTTAMSINGH IIT Bombay, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
18 PATIL KRISHNA BABRUVAHAN CSIR-NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
19 ZANZAD VAIBHAVI BHAGWAN NCL, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
20 KUWAR KUNTAL DINESH Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
21 SHAIKH SANIYA BASHIR Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
22 MANDE ADITYA VINOD Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
23 SAHU SANTOSH ASHARFI Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
24 PATIL KALPESH NARAYAN Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
25 LOKHANDE CHIRAG PURUSHOTTAM Jacob, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
26 NAGRE VEDANG PRASHANT Peschl Ultraviolet GmbH, Germany Industry, International Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
27 NIKAME PRATIK MAHADEO Amruta Herbal PVT Ltd., Indore Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
28 WARE KAUSHIK MUKUND Abhay Nutritions, Jalna Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
29 FERNANDES GAVIN DOMINIC BASF, Manglore Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
30 ANASANE ANUSHKA SANJAY SHRI VEERBA GEARS Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
31 LANJEWAR PRATIK RAJESH Thermax, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
32 PORWAL ADITYA ASHOK Thermax, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
33 SONAWANE PRATIK SAMBHAJI Thermax, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
34 KOTHAWADE TANVI RAJENDRA Thermax industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
35 TEHEL HAMILTON Salalah Methanol Company, Oman Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
36 AKSHAY SHIVKUMAR RIL, Rasayani, Patalganga, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
37 JIVTODE MANTHAN TUKARAM BARC, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
38 HANWATE SHUBHANGI CHANDRAMANI BARC, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
39 BARVE SOHAM ANIL Vishwakarma University, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
40 PATIL PRATHAMESH GANESH Converge Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
41 KALE POOJA ANANT PALEEPC Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
42 WADHAI PRIYANKA CHANDRASHEKHAR PALEEPC Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
43 BALDOTA SHIVAM UTTAMCHAND Amalgam Biotech, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
44 RAUT SHANTANU SUNIL Amalgam Biotech, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
45 TEVARATTI AMOGH RAMESH Amalgam Biotech, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
46 PARANJAPE ROHAN SHRIPAD Amalgam Biotech, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
47 RUIKAR HARSHA KESHAORAO Amalgum Biotech Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
48 ROBIN SINGH Alcon Parenterals india ltd , bhiwadi, Rajasthan Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
49 NAGARE MRUTYUNJAY MARUTI Toyo Engineering PVT Ltd, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
50 KILLEDAR JAYANT PRAVIN Toyo Engineering PVT Ltd, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
51 ABHIJAY CHANDRATRE Haldiram Foods International PVT Ltd, Nagpur Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
52 KANTULE SAGAR DNYANESHWAR Sigma'c, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
53 KAWADE MAYUR DILIPRAO Sigma'c, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
54 GOSAVI VEDANT SANTOSH Sigma'c, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
55 KSHIRSAGAR ASHUTOSH LALITLOCHAN SI Group, Navi Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
56 ARMANDO TOMAS TCHIKUALA DAVID Fluid Diamensions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
57 GAMAL ABDULNASER NASSER QASEM Fluid Diamensions, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
58 HUSAM ABDULQAWI QAID SALEH Fluid Diamensions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
59 JADHAV POOJA SUDHAKAR Fluid Diamensions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
60 TAEKE TIISO Fluid Diamensions, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
61 VALENTINA ESTEVES CRISTOVAO Fluid Diamensions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
62 YAHYA ABDULLAH MUSAED NASSER Fluid Diamensions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
63 GHODKE DINESH DATTATRAY YCS technology Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
64 PATIL DEEPAK NAMDEV ycs technology pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
65 PAWAR SAMIR DIPAK YCS technology Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
66 SELUKAR ABHIJEET PRABHAKARRAO ycs technology Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
67 JAISWAL UJWAL RAVI Elemento Eco solutions Pvt, Ltd, Punr Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
68 KELZARE PRANAY PRAMOD petrofac, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
69 VELANKAR NIRAMAY KESHAV petrofac, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
70 KULKARNI KARAN SHRIKANT Elantas Beck India Ltd. Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
71 KUNAL MADAN RAJPUT OMR Bagla automotive system India Limited, Aurangabad Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
72 LAERCIA HORTENCIA ALBERTO HALAR Equinox solutions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
73 VAIDYA JAIDEEP PRAKASH Equinox solutions, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
74 VISPUTE VYANKATESH MAHESH Equinox solutions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
75 NUBIA MIQUELINA VENANCIO ALFREDO Equinox solutions, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
76 CHOPADE AKASH VIJAY Rainbow Deco Plas Pvt. Ltd. Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
77 POTKULE KASTURI NAMDEO mapro, Vai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
78 SHAH VINAYA YOGESH cue math (selected through TPO vit) Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
79 SHUKLA NIYATI HITESH DFRL(defence food research laboratory) ,Mysore Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
80 SONI AAYUSH SUDHIR Supreet Engineers, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
81 SONTAKKE SHRUTI DILIP Vasudhara Dairy, Nagpur (AMUL) Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
82 WAGH DIPAK PRAKASH Dream International Infosoft Pvt. Ltd, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
83 YASH SABLE Sepatu Tech Pvt. Ltd, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
84 BOHRA IBRAHIM TAHERALI Sepatu Tech Pvt. Ltd, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
85 MAHESHWARI KAKADE IIT Bombay, Mumbai Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
86 MESHRAM PRANAV NARENDRAKUMAR RCF, Chembur Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
87 KULKARNI NACHIKET SHEKHAR VIT, under Upkare Sir Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
88 SABALE RUSHIKESH SANJAY Project Internship under Prof. Dr. Satpute, VIT, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021

 SEMESTER INTERNSHIPS AY 2018-2019  SEM-I & SEM-II

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Industry Area of Internship Semester Duration of Internship
1 Yash Deshpande Lupin Pharmaceuticals Inc., Vadodara Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
2 Vaishnavi Kale Shachi Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
3 Sayali Wankhede Shachi Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
4 Nilesh Anurath Lokare Shachi Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
5 Sangmesh Patil Shachi Engineering Pvt.Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
6 Nivrutti Ashok Gaikwad Freesia Chemicals, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
7 Samrudhi Mane Indian Institute of Technology,Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
8 Abhieh B. Sivaramakrishnan Indian Institute of Technology,Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
9 Prashant Shinde Indian Institute of Technology,Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
10 Narendra Namdeo Gavali Shivshakti Oxalate Pvt. Ltd., Daund Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
11 Bhramar Mhaiskar INOX Air Products Pvt. Ltd., Wardha Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
12 Hetal Thakkar CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
13 Sashank Chavan Four Eyes Research Pvt. Ltd., Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
14 Bhushan Kanawade Four Eyes Research Pvt. Ltd., Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
15 Ankita Gavasane PPG Asian Paints Pvt. Ltd., Chennai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
16 Nisarg Sonawane Jacobs India, Mumbai Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
17 Aishwarya Bankapure Thyssenkrupp Group (UDHE India), Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
18 Rakhi Gaikwad Thermax, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
19 Eeshan Bhave M. V. Consultancy, Pune Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
20 siddhant Gandhi Aker Solutions, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
21 Seren Vaghese Aker Solutions, Mumbai Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
22 Yash Bagul Acme Process systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
23 Shubham Khare CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
24 Pranjal Desale CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
25 Mohit Ladkani CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
26 Sagar Sen Akzo nobel Chemicals India, Pune Industry, International Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
27 karan kulkarni Akzo nobel Chemicals India, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
28 Chinmay Bedekar Akzo nobel Chemicals India, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
29 Poornima Kamble CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
30 Sarvesh Vilekar Abhay Nutitions, Jalna Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
31 Aashish Gaikwad Togarez Agro Food's Pvt Ltd., Nanded Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
32 Aditya Tambat  Deepak Nitrite, Raigad Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
33 Shrishti raskal Allied Blenders and Distillers Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
34 Rahul Kopulwar Deepal Fertilizers & petrochemical corp Ltd, Raigad industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
35 Dhananjay Pathare Deepal Fertilizers & petrochemical corp Ltd, Raigad Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
36 Prachi Khandare Akola Chemicals Pvt Ltd., Akola Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
37 Vishal Gharat Akola Chemicals Pvt Ltd., Akola Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
38 Jyoti Jadhav Akola Chemicals Pvt Ltd., Akola Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
39 Shubham Dahiphale NTU , Singapur Research Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
40 Sumant Phadke CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
41 Sagar Chaudhari Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Daund Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
42 Ghanashyam Bhamare Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Daund Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
43 Neeraj Bharambe Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Daund Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
44 Chinmay Nerkar CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-I  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
45 Nikhil Nalawade Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
46 Aakash Soneri Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
47 Mayuresh Patil G. C. Chemie Pharmie Ltd, vapi Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
48 Akash Mahindrakar Sugar/ Distillary plant at V.V.D.M.S.S.K. Latur Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
49 Ashwin Acharya RCF, Chembur Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
50 Amit Tiwari RCF, Chembur Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
51 Yash Thakur RCF, Chembur Industry Sem-I  15th August 2020-31st Dec 2020
52 MEDHEKAR RUCHA SHIRISH CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
53 THATTE RUTUPARNA Jacobs India, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
54 BURANDE SUMEDHA VIVEK Emerson, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
55 S RADHIKA BARC, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
56 AMRALE RUTUJA SHASHIKANT High Energy Material Research Laboratory, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
57 GAIKWAD MAYURI UDDHAVRAO Atreya Inovation PVT Ltd., Hinjewadi, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
58 KALAKE NEHAL SUNIL Petrofac, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
59 BHAGAT PRATIKSHA SANJAY Alpha Laval, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
60 SHIGWAN PRAJAKTA SANJAY NCL, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
61 SHWETA GADEKAR NCL, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
62 SHIVAM WALASKAR Chhatrapati Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana Ltd Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
63 LATE VIKAS DATTATRAY Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
64 PACHHADE KSHITEESH PRASHANT Indofil Industries ltd, Thane east Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
65 ANAS AHMED WAHAS AHMED SALEH Ross Boiler, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
66 ANDHALE SHRIDHAR BALIRAM Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
67 AWATE POOJA SATISH Vineengineers P Ltd Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
68 BAISANE SHIRISH JAYDEV Shrushti Herbal, Nashik Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
69 BHADKUMBE ADITYA SUNIL Petrofac, Mumbai Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
70 BHOLE WOMESH DILIP FMC Gujrat Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
71 DADMAL CHIRAG MANOHAR Thermax, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
72 HAJARE AKSHAY BIBHISHAN Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd., Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
73 KHANDIZOD AJINKYA SANJAY Chemsis, Pune Research Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
74 MAHINDRAKAR AAKASH DINKAR IIT Bombay Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
75 MANTRI SHUBHAM PAWAN Suhana Pvt Ltd Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
76 MOHAMMED NABIL QAID SALEH Ross Boiler, Pune Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
77 SHARMA ROHIT GOPAL Suhana Pvt Ltd Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
78 TIPLE SHRADDHA MAHENDRA Vineengineers P Ltd Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021
79 CHAVAN SHARVAREE SANJAY B.J.Corporations, MIDC- Gokulshirgao Industry Sem-II  8th January2021 -31 May 2021